Earboard Logo

Welcome, Guest: Join Earboard Forum / LOGIN! / Advertise / Contact Us
Stats: 12348 members, 32152 topics. Date: Friday, 6th December 2019


HOMEGENERALEDUCATIONNEWSMusicTECHNOLOGY
ADS: Click Here to Receive Our Next Post via Email ...

NABTEB GCE 2019/2020 Timetable – Nov/Dec Candidates

(0) (Reply) (Go Down)

NABTEB GCE 2019/2020 Timetable – Nov/Dec Candidates by : 1:27 pm On November 13, 2019

The National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has released the timetable for the 2019/2020 Nov/Dec National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations.

NABTEB GCE 2019/2020 Timetable - Nov/Dec Candidates

Overview of the timetable

According to the Timetable, the 2019 NABTEB examination will start on Monday, 4th November 2019 and end on Friday 6th December 2019. Please note that we can as well help you with the NABTEB GCE 2019 Expo Questions and Answers. Kindly click here if you need it

There are about 10 courses to be written on the 4th of November. English and Mathematics will be written on the 3rd and 2nd of December respectively.

Also, Advanced English and Advanced Mathematics will be taken on the 3rd and 2nd of December respectively.

For other subjects, check the timetable below;

You Might As Well Like these:

NABTEB Nov/Dec Exam Timetable

*Monday 04 Nov. 2019*
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Computer Craft Studies Paper II(Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) Paper II – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Auto Electrical Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors� Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint. Works. Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Elect.Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Animal Husbandry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m -11.30a.m

Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Electronics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

=========================================================

*Tuesday 05 Nov. 2019*
Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m

Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m

Ship Building Craft practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Dtae and Time To be arranged

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m

Cosmetology Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30p.m

Men�s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m

Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30pm

Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3.00pm

Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00pm

Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

===================================================

*Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019*

Agricultural Science Paper II (Practical) – 9.00am-11.00am

Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-3:00pm

Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00pm

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical)- Time To be arranged

Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) *Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019* 12:00noon-6:00pm

=================================================

*Thursday 07 Nov. 2019*
Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

General Wood Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Typewriting (35 W.P.M) (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m

Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Printing Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

==============================================

*Friday 08 Nov. 2019*
Basic Electricity Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Shorthand (140 W.P. M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Animal Science Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 3:00p.m-5:00p.m

==============================================

*Saturday 09 Nov. 2019*
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Advanced Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:30p.m

Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

General Metal Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Catering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m

=====================================================

*Tuesday 12 Nov. 2019*
Biology Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Advanced Men�s Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00p.m

Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

=====================================================

*Wednesday 13 Nov. 2019*
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m

Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m

Chemistry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-11:00a.m

Geography Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) – 12.00noon-2.00p.m

==================================================

*Thursday 14 Nov. 2019*
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) Time To be arranged

Advanced Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Advanced Printing Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II (Practical) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

====================================================

*Friday 15 Nov. 2019*
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science Paper II (Alternative to Practical) (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A and 37A candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m

Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Physics Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:45a.m

====================================================

*Monday 25 Nov. 2019*
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper 1 Short – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Automobile Electrical Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Furniture Making Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon

Commerce (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Commerce (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Cosmetology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Foundry Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Introduction to Building Construction (Objective & Essay) (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m

Machine Wood Working Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Geography Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m � 5.00p.m

Business/Construction Management – (Short Structured and Essay) – 2.00p.m � 5.00p.m

Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I (Objective) – 5:00p.m -5:40p.m

====================================================

*Tuesday 26 Nov. 2019*
Engineering Drawing and Design (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m

Biology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00am-11:20am

Literature in English Paper I (Objective & Prose) – 12.30p.m -2.30p.m

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Electronics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Vehicle Body Building Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

=================================================

*Wednesday 27 Nov. 2019*
Catering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Electronics Work Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Computer Craft Studies Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Financial Accounting (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Advanced Financial Accounting (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m

Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m

Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Animal Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:30p.m

=====================================================

*Thursday 28 Nov. 2019*
Chemistry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m

Mechanical Engineering Science Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A, 24A, and 37A, candidates) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m

Photographic Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Photographic Practice Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.30p.m

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Short Structured & (Practical) – 1.00p.m � 5.00p.m

Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 3.40p.m

Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Carpentry & Joinery Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

Painting & Decorating Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.10p.m

Men�s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Men�s Garment Making Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.00p.m

Salesmanship (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.20p.m

Advanced Salesmanship (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m � 4.30p.m

==================================================

*Friday 29 Nov. 2019*
Physics Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:45a.m

Plumbling & Pipe Fitting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Printing Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Printing Craft Practice Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

General Wood Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

====================================================

*Saturday 30 Nov. 2019*
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:10a.m

Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon

Tourism (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Tourism (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Animal Husbandry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Fisheries Paper I (Objective & Essay) *Saturday 30 Nov. 2019* 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Fisheries Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m

Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon

Office Practice (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Secretarial Studies (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Office Management (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Basic Electricity Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:40p.m

====================================================

*Monday 02 Dec. 2019*
Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 9:00a.m-10:30a.m 10:30am-1:00p.m

Advanced Mathematics (Essay) – 9:00am-12:00noon

Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m -4.40p.m

====================================================

*Tuesday 03 Dec. 2019*
English Language Paper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m – 10:40am-1.10p.m

Advanced English Language (Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary) – 9:00am-12:00noon

General Metal Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00pm-4.40pm

====================================================

*Wednesday 04 Dec. 2019*
Economics (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Economics (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Agricultural Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00pm-3:30p.m

Advanced Building Drawing (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00pm-5.00pm

====================================================

*Thursday 05 Dec. 2019*
Government (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Further Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 12:00noon-1:45p.m and 1:45p.m-4:15p.m

Lit-In-English Paper II Drama & Poetry – 4.15p.m � 6.15p.m

====================================================

*Friday 06 Dec. 2019*
Building Science (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Civic Education (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m

Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

Islamic Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

(0) (Reply)

NECO GCE 2019 Geography Essay Expo Answers / NABTEB GCE 2019 Literature (Drama & Poetry) Answers / NABTEB GCE 2019 Government (Essay & Obj) Answers /

(Go Up)


Sections: News (1) Technology Education (2)
Earboard - Copyright @ 2016 - 2019 George Gosmooth. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. DMCA Content Removal.
Disclaimer: Every member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Earbaord.